Problem when trying to list the planet satellites

Report bugs, bug fixes and workarounds here.
Topic author
xyz
Posts: 43
Joined: 25.05.2002
With us: 18 years 5 months
Location: Montreal, Canada, Earth

Problem when trying to list the planet satellites

Post #1by xyz » 03.08.2002, 18:49

I have a problem when trying to list planets satellites using the popup menu of that planet.
The problem appears when the satellites number is a big one (realy big).


ups

I'm using a:
1600+ xp AMD
256 Mb PC266
GforceII NVidia MX400 with 64 Mb
Interesting Projects:
Celestia an open source space simulator.
EventGhost an open source PC remote control.
TA Spring
OpenTTD

billybob884
Posts: 986
Joined: 16.08.2002
With us: 18 years 2 months
Location: USA, East Coast

Post #2by billybob884 » 03.09.2002, 00:13

Maybe one of the celestia files is damaged, or maybe its just too much for your computer.


Mike M. :mrgreen:
Mike M.

TacoTopia!


Return to “Bugs”

Who is online