I have a problem loading atmospheres

Report bugs, bug fixes and workarounds here.
Topic author
PrrrK_03
Posts: 1
Joined: 12.11.2009
With us: 9 years 9 months

I have a problem loading atmospheres

Post #1by PrrrK_03 » 12.11.2009, 13:46

Before starting, I just want to say that I'm a newbie and I don't speak english, so I will try to do this the best I can.

I have problems loading some atmospheres... In this images you can see my problem on the atmospheres of our Earth and Titan:

Image

Image

I don't know if it's fault of my computer requirements, or a problem with the default textures (in this case, should I get some news?).

My C.R:
-OS: Windows XP SP2
-Pr: Intel T2130 Dual Core 1.86 GHz
-RAM: 768 Mb.
-Graphics: ATI Radeon Xpress 200M

Again, sorry for my poor english.

symaski62
Posts: 602
Joined: 01.05.2004
Age: 36
With us: 15 years 3 months
Location: france, divion

Re: I have a problem loading atmospheres

Post #2by symaski62 » 13.11.2009, 11:24

http://support.amd.com/fr/gpudownload/w ... ng=English

Option 1 - Full Software Suite <= Downloads

ATI Radeon Xpress 200M <= ATI Catalyst™ 9.3 version & windows XP

:D
vista home basic
intel(R) Pentium(R) Dual CPU E2160 @ 1,80GHz 1,79GHz
1Go RAM
NVIDIA GeForce 8400 GS
directX 11
celestia 1.6
with a general handicap of 80% and it makes much d' efforts for the community and s' expimer, thank you d' to be understanding.


Return to “Bugs”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: 3 guests